Results For
Big Beach Marathon, Half Marathon & Safari 7K

Gulf Shores, AL 36542
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                  Gender Clock      Chip       Pace  Age City                 State Division Division     
                                   Time       Time                                            Place                 
===== ===================== ====== ========== ========== ===== === ==================== ===== ======== ============ 
1     E J Hrynowski         M      3:03:08.29 3:03:08.29 6:59  54  Arlington            MA    1        M Overall    
2     Jacob Banta           M      3:04:55.96 3:04:55.96 7:04  23  Johns Island         SC    2        M Overall    
3     Tommy James           M      3:06:51.46 3:06:51.46 7:08  37  Milton               FL    3        M Overall    
4     John Gregg            M      3:09:57.97 3:09:56.45 7:15  35  Birmingham           AL    1        M 35-39      
5     Jeanne-Claire White   F      3:16:53.95 3:16:53.95 7:31  28  Lake Charles         LA    1        F Overall    
6     Izaak Betjes          M      3:19:36.22 3:19:33.92 7:37  49  Krommenie            NH    1        M 45-49      
7     Nick Klein            M      3:25:34.63 3:25:31.86 7:51  32  Ephrata              PA    1        M 30-34      
8     Amanda Erickson       F      3:27:05.38 3:27:05.38 7:54  26  Kingston Springs     TN    2        F Overall    
9     Ryan Patin            M      3:28:49.23 3:28:46.49 7:58  29  Lake Charles         LA    1        M 25-29      
10    David Cates           M      3:30:21.61 3:29:42.16 8:00  50  Pontotoc             MS    1        M 50-54      
11    Mark Niemann          M      3:32:28.23 3:32:20.72 8:06  45  Sugar Hill           GA    2        M 45-49      
12    Stephanie Rafferty    F      3:33:57.25 3:33:57.25 8:10  46  Pensacola            FL    3        F Overall    
13    Zachary Andrews       M      3:35:25.33 3:35:23.37 8:13  31  Montevallo           AL    2        M 30-34      
14    Ilonka Langeberg      F      3:38:45.25 3:38:42.95 8:21  45  Krommenie            NH    1        F 45-49      
15    Elizabeth Schaefer    F      3:38:50.14 3:38:44.92 8:21  35  Decatur              GA    1        F 35-39      
16    Rebecca Bell          F      3:39:22.82 3:39:17.52 8:22  38  Loxley               AL    2        F 35-39      
17    Matthew Myrick        M      3:41:07.50 3:40:56.23 8:26  34  Fairhope             AL    3        M 30-34      
18    Kristy Maxwell        F      3:41:15.50 3:41:12.33 8:27  38  Pensacola            FL    3        F 35-39      
19    Abby McCarthy         F      3:44:14.71 3:44:07.84 8:33  36  Rochester            NY    4        F 35-39      
20    Emma Spencer          F      3:45:02.75 3:44:54.42 8:35  35  Tallahassee          FL    5        F 35-39      
21    Troy Miller           M      3:46:20.50 3:46:07.70 8:38  47  Des Moines           IA    3        M 45-49      
22    Lia Mayfield          F      3:47:55.26 3:47:49.96 8:42  43  Fort Smith           AR    1        F 40-44      
23    Matthew McLendon      M      3:48:48.14 3:48:26.00 8:43  31  Kennesaw             GA    4        M 30-34      
24    Justin Windle         M      3:48:47.76 3:48:29.66 8:43  41  Lutherville Timonium MD    1        M 40-44      
25    Adam Kent             M      3:49:01.48 3:48:53.17 8:44  40  Tallahassee          FL    2        M 40-44      
26    Tony Margherio        M      3:49:25.51 3:49:12.74 8:45  32  Metairie             LA    5        M 30-34      
27    Kenneth Blahut        M      3:50:30.51 3:50:23.73 8:48  56  Smithville           NJ    1        M 55-59      
28    Alexandra Ginos       F      3:51:51.41 3:51:39.53 8:51  28  Chesterfield         MO    1        F 25-29      
29    Dan Cardell           M      3:51:57.29 3:51:48.55 8:51  59  Kingwood             TX    2        M 55-59      
30    Curt VanLaningham     M      3:51:59.26 3:51:48.71 8:51  43  Ogallala             NE    3        M 40-44      
31    Craig Helms Jr        M      3:52:42.97 3:52:36.16 8:53  44  Spanish Fort         AL    4        M 40-44      
32    joey kelly            M      3:52:57.76 3:52:44.96 8:53  36  Saraland             AL    2        M 35-39      
33    Jeffrey Rodgers       M      3:53:27.23 3:53:18.49 8:54  45  Birmingham           AL    4        M 45-49      
34    Tom Lipscomb          M      3:53:31.69 3:53:20.12 8:54  44  Greensboro           NC    5        M 40-44      
35    Lane Gilbert          M      3:53:34.52 3:53:28.97 8:55  47  Foley                AL    5        M 45-49      
36    Robert Hendrix Jr.    M      3:54:00.90 3:53:44.45 8:55  35  Robertsdale          AL    3        M 35-39      
37    Vincent Ma            M      3:53:55.84 3:53:49.38 8:55  47  San Jose             CA    6        M 45-49      
38    Brendan McGarry       M      3:54:03.26 3:53:52.01 8:56  36  Kensington           MD    4        M 35-39      
39    Jason Hughes          M      3:54:08.18 3:54:01.72 8:56  42  Princeton            KY    6        M 40-44      
40    Perry McGee           M      3:54:41.19 3:54:31.20 8:57  44  Mason City           IA    7        M 40-44      
41    Luis Monge            M      3:54:57.93 3:54:47.94 8:58  38  Mcdonough            GA    5        M 35-39      
42    Robert Hinojosa       M      3:56:14.25 3:56:06.96 9:01  39  Santa Rosa Beach     FL    6        M 35-39      
43    Eric DiPietro         M      3:57:28.94 3:56:45.39 9:02  50  Canton               GA    2        M 50-54      
44    Carla Laukka          F      3:57:35.27 3:57:26.10 9:04  40  Longmont             CO    2        F 40-44      
45    Chris Coleman         M      3:58:04.41 3:57:56.51 9:05  44  Bay Minette          AL    8        M 40-44      
46    Kevin Linebarger      M      3:59:16.50 3:58:32.73 9:06  35  Leadville            CO    7        M 35-39      
47    James Powell          M      3:58:51.27 3:58:43.67 9:07  39  Blythewood           SC    8        M 35-39      
48    Salina Hall           F      4:01:36.27 4:01:23.57 9:13  42  Pensacola            FL    3        F 40-44      
49    Blayze Hale           M      4:02:31.35 4:02:26.12 9:15  18  Fairhope             AL    1        M 1-19       
50    Megan Sweeney         F      4:03:34.28 4:02:48.95 9:16  36  Leadville            CO    6        F 35-39      
51    Beau Talley           M      4:03:09.91 4:03:09.91 9:17  55  Leeds                AL    3        M 55-59      
52    Wayne Pierce          M      4:03:40.15 4:03:35.96 9:18  43  Mobile               AL    9        M 40-44      
53    Ellen Kirkland        F      4:04:06.96 4:03:45.06 9:18  26  Auburn               AL    2        F 25-29      
54    Shanna Houdashelt     F      4:04:26.45 4:04:17.92 9:19  37  Cantonment           FL    7        F 35-39      
55    James Burnham         M      4:04:50.27 4:04:32.39 9:20  32  Dyersburg            TN    6        M 30-34      
56    Steve Handley         M      4:05:26.28 4:05:16.97 9:22  59  Eustis               FL    4        M 55-59      
57    Shawn Tausz Meyers    F      4:06:14.67 4:06:02.86 9:23  37  Hudson               WI    8        F 35-39      
58    Christie Abbott       F      4:06:41.71 4:06:37.51 9:25  30  Mount Dora           FL    1        F 30-34      
59    Daniel Riley          M      4:08:31.92 4:08:15.49 9:29  35  Orange Beach         AL    9        M 35-39      
60    Jamie Capezza         F      4:09:14.78 4:08:36.23 9:29  29  Wetumpka             AL    3        F 25-29      
61    Helena Smith          F      4:09:08.48 4:09:05.51 9:30  33  Mobile               AL    2        F 30-34      
62    Brandi Angus          F      4:09:33.24 4:09:18.02 9:31  38  Rogersville          AL    9        F 35-39      
63    David McCray          M      4:09:57.41 4:09:43.44 9:32  46  Carrollton           GA    7        M 45-49      
64    William Sherman       M      4:10:21.51 4:09:54.61 9:32  56  Fort Walton Beach    FL    5        M 55-59      
65    Jack Curtis           M      4:11:07.63 4:10:49.03 9:34  38  Colorado Springs     CO    10       M 35-39      
66    Robyn Cramer          F      4:12:30.21 4:12:09.48 9:37  36  Birmingham           AL    10       F 35-39      
67    Alan Newkirk          M      4:12:36.47 4:12:25.67 9:38  62  Mount Sterling       KY    1        M 60-64      
68    Joe DuPre             M      4:13:07.28 4:12:34.46 9:38  53  Pella                IA    3        M 50-54      
69    Freda Rambo           F      4:13:18.68 4:13:02.86 9:39  57  Fairhope             AL    1        F 55-59      
70    Dani Hoffmann         F      4:14:14.88 4:14:02.24 9:42  37  Pensacola            FL    11       F 35-39      
71    Beth Plemons          F      4:16:11.95 4:15:48.13 9:46  42  Daphne               AL    4        F 40-44      
72    Alex Hinton           M      4:17:24.78 4:17:05.27 9:49  19  Laurel               MS    2        M 1-19       
73    Michael Sciortino     M      4:18:17.25 4:18:02.45 9:51  32  Madisonville         LA    7        M 30-34      
74    Steve Sebastian       M      4:18:59.45 4:18:15.48 9:51  49  Hoboken              NJ    8        M 45-49      
75    Sundi Ford            F      4:19:51.46 4:18:50.50 9:53  35  Littleton            CO    12       F 35-39      
76    Gina Sorrells         F      4:20:25.79 4:20:01.59 9:55  52  Spanish Fort         AL    1        F 50-54      
77    Thomas Young          M      4:29:01.72 4:20:14.30 9:56  69  Erlanger             KY    1        M 65-69      
78    Unknown Partic. 3271  M      4:20:30.79 4:20:18.48 9:56                                 1        No Age Given 
79    Debbie Sayers         F      4:21:16.98 4:20:49.06 9:57  53  Knoxville            TN    2        F 50-54      
80    Sue DeBartolo         F      4:21:35.65 4:20:56.39 9:58  52  Ankeny               IA    3        F 50-54      
81    James DeBartolo       M      4:21:35.25 4:20:56.44 9:58  53  Ankeny               IA    4        M 50-54      
82    Carol Goodman         F      4:21:33.79 4:21:18.26 9:58  38  Rogersville          AL    13       F 35-39      
83    Donna Price           F      4:21:43.17 4:21:27.94 9:59  51  Arab                 AL    4        F 50-54      
84    Tasha Coryell         F      4:22:02.79 4:21:34.15 9:59  28  Tuscaloosa           AL    4        F 25-29      
85    Bill Sanborn          M      4:23:22.78 4:23:05.31 10:02 41  Milton               FL    10       M 40-44      
86    Rob Howell            M      4:23:22.49 4:23:14.98 10:03 43  Spanish Fort         AL    11       M 40-44      
87    Barbara White         F      4:24:55.19 4:24:42.68 10:06 54  Gulf Breeze          FL    5        F 50-54      
88    Joe Raymond           M      4:25:23.32 4:24:58.02 10:07 29  Waynesboro           MS    2        M 25-29      
89    Lindsey Dewsnap       F      4:25:18.12 4:25:04.36 10:07 34  Pensacola            FL    3        F 30-34      
90    Keith-Ann Stone       F      4:26:23.24 4:25:57.93 10:09 55  Montrose             AL    2        F 55-59      
91    Amy Lambert           F      4:26:39.88 4:26:11.23 10:10 52  Kalamazoo            MI    6        F 50-54      
92    Tom Lansford          M      4:27:08.89 4:26:37.79 10:11 49  Long Beach           MS    9        M 45-49      
93    Kristi Wilhite        F      4:28:25.23 4:28:00.92 10:14 45  Spanish Fort         AL    2        F 45-49      
94    Kathy Jean Hermeyer   F      4:30:47.23 4:29:51.23 10:18 54  Princeton            IL    7        F 50-54      
95    Sarah Phillips        F      4:31:04.80 4:30:42.07 10:20 28  Auburn               AL    5        F 25-29      
96    Sandra Larson         F      4:31:55.55 4:30:59.14 10:21 52  Peoria               IL    8        F 50-54      
97    JORDAN KNAUB          M      4:33:00.30 4:32:39.16 10:24 35  Montgomery           AL    11       M 35-39      
98    Peggy Kelley          F      4:35:40.61 4:35:28.80 10:31 49  Woburn               MA    3        F 45-49      
99    Loretta Gibson        F      4:36:31.78 4:35:35.22 10:31 47  Walnut               IL    4        F 45-49      
100   Lawanda Graham        F      4:36:29.34 4:35:50.06 10:32 45  Atlanta              GA    5        F 45-49      
101   Greg Butler           M      4:36:39.72 4:36:03.16 10:32 60  Bartlett             IL    2        M 60-64      
102   Marian Loftin         F      4:38:01.71 4:37:14.90 10:35 70  Mobile               AL    1        F 70-74      
103   Susanne Spano         F      4:37:57.67 4:37:25.44 10:35 37  Fresno               CA    14       F 35-39      
104   James Dempsey         M      4:37:57.68 4:37:25.45 10:35 38  Silver Spring        MD    12       M 35-39      
105   Matthew Mitchell      M      4:38:40.27 4:37:37.14 10:36 52  Cushing              OK    5        M 50-54      
106   Nate Rollene          M      4:39:10.29 4:38:41.99 10:38 41  Pella                IA    12       M 40-44      
107   Brittany Maxwell      F      4:40:07.52 4:39:56.05 10:41 30  Bondurant            IA    4        F 30-34      
108   William Ready         M      4:40:44.22 4:40:16.68 10:42 54  Knoxville            TN    6        M 50-54      
109   Elizabeth Haynes      F      4:41:05.72 4:40:41.51 10:43 28  Opelika              AL    6        F 25-29      
110   Karen Ambler          F      4:41:18.13 4:41:01.30 10:44 51  Flower Mound         TX    9        F 50-54      
111   Norman Baucom         M      4:41:38.56 4:41:27.72 10:45 51  Soddy Daisy          TN    7        M 50-54      
112   Will Davidson         M      4:43:24.77 4:43:10.19 10:48 19  Madison              AL    3        M 1-19       
113   Beth Davidson         F      4:43:24.54 4:43:11.24 10:49 50  Madison              AL    10       F 50-54      
114   Ryan Clayton          M      4:43:59.46 4:43:13.20 10:49 44  Killen               AL    13       M 40-44      
115   Laurie Edmondson      F      4:43:59.81 4:43:25.26 10:49 39  Montgomery           AL    15       F 35-39      
116   Teresa Lyon           F      4:46:25.87 4:45:30.30 10:54 54  Muscatine            IA    11       F 50-54      
117   Stacy Rosenthal       F      4:46:00.82 4:45:48.10 10:55 36  Newtown              PA    16       F 35-39      
118   Ton Cao               M      4:47:15.32 4:46:42.87 10:57 49  Mobile               AL    10       M 45-49      
119   Jack Montgomery       M      4:48:47.24 4:48:03.46 11:00 30  Auburn               AL    8        M 30-34      
120   Andrew Hazer          M      4:49:21.54 4:48:51.35 11:02 67  Columbia             IA    2        M 65-69      
121   Craig Watson          M      4:50:35.57 4:50:13.27 11:05 58  Baton Rouge          LA    6        M 55-59      
122   TIM DELAWDER          M      4:52:07.55 4:50:48.75 11:06 49  Lombard              IL    11       M 45-49      
123   Chip Tilden           M      4:51:58.57 4:51:43.17 11:08 48  Bronx                NY    12       M 45-49      
124   Laura Spence          F      4:53:43.78 4:52:48.81 11:11 31  Washington           DC    5        F 30-34      
125   Beverly Long          F      4:53:19.44 4:53:05.68 11:11 62  Auburn               AL    1        F 60-64      
126   Doug Linebarger       M      4:54:00.82 4:53:15.57 11:12 69  Gulf Shores          AL    3        M 65-69      
127   Brian Koopmans        M      4:53:55.77 4:53:20.23 11:12 60  Sorrento             FL    3        M 60-64      
128   William Pacula        M      4:55:08.57 4:54:29.12 11:14 66  Garden City          NY    4        M 65-69      
129   Jerry Milner          M      4:56:08.58 4:55:15.07 11:16 63  Santa Rosa Beach     FL    4        M 60-64      
130   Vincent OShaughnessy  M      4:59:23.68 4:59:03.56 11:25 56  West Babylon         NY    7        M 55-59      
131   Bruce Edwards         M      5:00:57.58 5:00:08.91 11:27 68  Saint Charles        MO    5        M 65-69      
132   Kay McVey             F      5:01:00.58 5:00:09.45 11:27 64  Foley                AL    2        F 60-64      
133   Bob Strauss           M      5:01:01.58 5:00:16.33 11:28 64  Glencoe              IL    5        M 60-64      
134   Tanya Schwindt        F      5:01:55.49 5:01:03.09 11:29 55  Colorado Springs     CO    3        F 55-59      
135   Jennifer Netzer       F      5:02:16.78 5:01:37.32 11:31 44  Cantonment           FL    5        F 40-44      
136   Melanie Jenkins       F      5:03:01.32 5:01:47.41 11:31 45  Texarkana            AR    6        F 45-49      
137   Debbie Hopper         F      5:03:06.33 5:02:29.14 11:33 59  Bartlett             IL    4        F 55-59      
138   Tony Merritt          M      5:05:37.26 5:05:02.74 11:39 36  Belton               SC    13       M 35-39      
139   Susie McDonald        F      5:06:06.75 5:05:22.99 11:39 46  Saraland             AL    7        F 45-49      
140   Erik Morris           M      5:06:41.23 5:06:09.00 11:41 27  Evergreen            AL    3        M 25-29      
141   KP Kelly              M      5:10:28.44 5:09:41.89 11:49 37  Columbus             OH    14       M 35-39      
142   Lauren Susco          F      5:11:37.82 5:10:42.43 11:52 34  Pittsburgh           PA    6        F 30-34      
143   Charlotte Motley      F      5:12:54.53 5:11:52.97 11:54 59  Atlanta              GA    5        F 55-59      
144   Valerie Wright        F      5:13:15.34 5:12:35.79 11:56 39  Pensacola            FL    17       F 35-39      
145   Kurt Linebarger       M      5:13:36.59 5:12:52.29 11:56 42  Gainesville          FL    14       M 40-44      
146   Terri Menghini        F      5:14:47.33 5:13:56.09 11:59 51  Fenton               MO    12       F 50-54      
147   Linda Ballard         F      5:15:24.35 5:14:41.00 12:01 56  Chandler             AZ    6        F 55-59      
148   Stacey Varner         F      5:15:23.82 5:14:41.08 12:01 55  Gilbert              AZ    7        F 55-59      
149   Mehgan Cash           F      5:15:49.19 5:15:08.49 12:02 34  Pensacola            FL    7        F 30-34      
150   Kenneth Uzquiano      M      5:15:51.84 5:15:11.15 12:02 35  Atlanta              GA    15       M 35-39      
151   George Southgate      M      5:16:54.33 5:16:12.64 12:04 70  Calhoun              GA    1        M 70-74      
152   Arla G Hile           F      5:17:30.35 5:16:58.07 12:06 54  Fresno               CA    13       F 50-54      
153   Jim Ballard           M      5:18:04.94 5:17:24.05 12:07 65  Chandler             AZ    6        M 65-69      
154   Anonymous Participant M      5:20:41.99 5:20:00.66 12:13 36                             16       M 35-39      
155   Elizabeth Hamilton    F      5:21:47.30 5:20:51.50 12:15 32  Mobile               AL    8        F 30-34      
156   Corinne Thul          F      5:21:50.54 5:20:57.99 12:15 50  Rochester            MN    14       F 50-54      
157   Mark Thul             M      5:21:50.85 5:20:58.40 12:15 46  Cambridge            MN    13       M 45-49      
158   Andrew Duncan         M      5:22:44.54 5:22:10.99 12:18 35  Bethel Springs       TN    17       M 35-39      
159   Donna Dullys          F      5:23:28.95 5:22:24.69 12:18 40  New York             NY    6        F 40-44      
160   Stephanie O'Connor    F      5:23:45.10 5:22:30.36 12:19 45  Navarre              FL    8        F 45-49      
161   Edson Sanches         M      5:24:23.80 5:24:07.57 12:22 67  New York             NY    7        M 65-69      
162   Gretchen Deatherage   F      5:25:38.35 5:24:42.35 12:24 48  Memphis              TN    9        F 45-49      
163   Lesley Strauss        F      5:25:59.85 5:24:56.64 12:24 63  Glencoe              IL    3        F 60-64      
164   Stephanie Cliett      F      5:25:50.78 5:25:14.22 12:25 49  Birmingham           AL    10       F 45-49      
165   Deanna Renn           F      5:29:28.88 5:28:34.57 12:32 46  Prattville           AL    11       F 45-49      
166   Rhonda Stafford       F      5:30:59.11 5:29:48.63 12:35 60  Richmond             VA    4        F 60-64      
167   Ruth Burge            F      5:31:31.36 5:30:11.44 12:36 32  pensacola            FL    9        F 30-34      
168   Sharon Hunt           F      5:31:17.29 5:30:34.55 12:37 47  Pensacola            FL    12       F 45-49      
169   Brian Oliu            M      5:32:28.00 5:31:12.01 12:38 34  Tuscaloosa           AL    9        M 30-34      
170   Anne Forbus           F      5:33:07.97 5:32:11.75 12:41 53  Cordova              TN    15       F 50-54      
171   Penny Ragland         F      5:33:28.85 5:32:34.52 12:42 39  Montgomery           AL    18       F 35-39      
172   Jennifer Bendewish    F      5:34:17.11 5:32:52.81 12:42 37  Tallahassee          FL    19       F 35-39      
173   Lisa Lash             F      5:33:54.86 5:33:12.73 12:43 54  Pace                 FL    16       F 50-54      
174   Donna Davis           F      5:34:56.76 5:34:49.27 12:47 54  Orange Beach         AL    17       F 50-54      
175   Edwin Taveras         M      5:35:53.11 5:34:55.87 12:47 27  Manchester           NH    4        M 25-29      
176   Anthony Denaro        M      5:36:29.47 5:35:23.37 12:48 34  Pensacola            FL    10       M 30-34      
177   Kathryn Clark         F      5:39:32.62 5:39:00.17 12:56 37  Silver Lake          OH    20       F 35-39      
178   Bonita Kinchen        F      5:41:27.67 5:40:28.80 13:00 37  Saraland             AL    21       F 35-39      
179   Melissa Hudson        F      5:41:27.87 5:40:31.76 13:00 38  Satsuma              AL    22       F 35-39      
180   Anita Dunnam          F      5:41:28.62 5:40:31.81 13:00 53  Irvington            AL    18       F 50-54      
181   Bobby Graham          M      5:41:58.29 5:40:40.01 13:00 59  Jackson              MS    8        M 55-59      
182   Amy Pacula            F      5:42:15.34 5:41:36.49 13:02 34  New York             NY    10       F 30-34      
183   Cedrick Thomas        M      5:42:38.24 5:42:09.28 13:04 42  birmingham           AL    15       M 40-44      
184   Ryan Veeser           M      5:44:57.65 5:43:49.05 13:07 39  Powers               MI    18       M 35-39      
185   Cassandra Montgomery  F      5:48:45.67 5:47:59.20 13:17 28  Auburn               AL    7        F 25-29      
186   Annette Geringer      F      5:50:48.58 5:50:38.79 13:23 39  Honolulu             HI    23       F 35-39      
187   Mary Hennessy         F      5:51:23.29 5:50:56.40 13:24 56  Victorville          CA    8        F 55-59      
188   Charles Westrip       M      5:52:26.16 5:51:35.84 13:25 41  Woodstock            GA    16       M 40-44      
189   E. Westrip            F      5:52:26.13 5:51:38.41 13:25 8   Woodstock            GA    1        F 1-19       
190   Clifton Cartwright    M      5:54:21.40 5:53:13.21 13:29 63  Booneville           MS    6        M 60-64      
191   Michael DiGennaro     M      5:58:23.38 5:57:16.63 13:38 59  Harker Heights       TX    9        M 55-59      
192   Keith Mckenney        M      5:58:58.88 5:57:54.37 13:40 56  Atlanta              GA    10       M 55-59      
193   Kendra LaConsay       F      6:00:16.87 5:59:07.67 13:42 45  Robertsdale          AL    13       F 45-49      
194   Bradley Schwartz      M      6:08:58.64 6:08:31.75 14:04 66  Bloomingdale         IL    8        M 65-69      
195   Jan Mohler            F      6:12:53.39 6:11:54.92 14:12 67  Lakeland             FL    1        F 65-69      
196   Shirley Wheeler       F      6:13:09.59 6:12:10.81 14:12 68  Lakeland             FL    2        F 65-69      
197   Norma-Jean Hollo      F      6:13:09.60 6:12:12.19 14:12 53  Lakeland             FL    19       F 50-54      
198   Donald Lieu           M      6:15:05.40 6:14:40.59 14:18 66  San Gabriel          CA    9        M 65-69      
199   Kevin Perry           M      6:18:53.13 6:17:37.58 14:25 37  Fort Worth           TX    19       M 35-39      
200   Hannah Beasley        F      6:18:46.86 6:18:15.04 14:26 28  Gardendale           AL    8        F 25-29      
201   Cheryl Murdock        F      6:23:55.16 6:22:47.60 14:37 66  Pensacola            FL    3        F 65-69      
202   Dana Pistole          F      6:28:24.59 6:27:20.00 14:47 51  Stuart               FL    20       F 50-54      
203   Donald Van Houten     M      6:28:29.66 6:27:44.11 14:48 71  Riverton             IL    2        M 70-74      
204   Phillip Fields        M      6:35:29.63 6:34:42.08 15:04 69  Mobile               AL    10       M 65-69      
205   Nancy Shell           F      6:36:02.34 6:35:07.17 15:05 63  Muscatine            IA    5        F 60-64      
206   C. Westrip            M      6:39:06.15 6:38:15.98 15:12 6   Woodstock            GA    4        M 1-19       
207   Donald Kern           M      6:53:43.93 6:52:46.00 15:45 60  Grand Rapids         MI    7        M 60-64      
208   Vicki Sue Merry       F      6:56:00.44 6:54:24.61 15:49 59  Cantonment           FL    9        F 55-59      
209   Lilly Mitchell        F      6:55:47.69 6:54:33.39 15:49 29  Orlando              FL    9        F 25-29      


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     E J Hrynowski 3171 54  1       M      Arlington MA US    3:03:08.29 
2     Jacob Banta   3205 23  2       M      Johns Island SC US 3:04:55.96 
3     Tommy James   3191 37  3       M      Milton FL US       3:06:51.46 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time       
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ========== 
1     Jeanne-Claire White 3213 28  5       F      Lake Charles LA US     3:16:53.95 
2     Amanda Erickson     3090 26  8       F      Kingston Springs TN US 3:27:05.38 
3     Stephanie Rafferty  3068 46  12      F      Pensacola FL US        3:33:57.25 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Blayze Hale   3152 18  49      M      Fairhope AL US 4:02:26.12 
2     Alex Hinton   3069 19  72      M      Laurel MS US   4:17:05.27 
3     Will Davidson 3243 19  112     M      Madison AL US  4:43:10.19 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Ryan Patin  3214 29  9       M      Lake Charles LA US 3:28:46.49 
2     Joe Raymond 3142 29  88      M      Waynesboro MS US   4:24:58.02 
3     Erik Morris 3150 27  140     M      Evergreen AL US    5:06:09.00 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Nick Klein      3079 32  7       M      Ephrata PA US    3:25:31.86 
2     Zachary Andrews 3099 31  13      M      Montevallo AL US 3:35:23.37 
3     Matthew Myrick  3196 34  17      M      Fairhope AL US   3:40:56.23 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     John Gregg         3217 35  4       M      Birmingham AL US  3:09:56.45 
2     joey kelly         3227 36  32      M      Saraland AL US    3:52:44.96 
3     Robert Hendrix Jr. 3186 35  36      M      Robertsdale AL US 3:53:44.45 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                   Time       
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ========================== ========== 
1     Justin Windle     3074 41  24      M      Lutherville Timonium MD US 3:48:29.66 
2     Adam Kent         3237 40  25      M      Tallahassee FL US          3:48:53.17 
3     Curt VanLaningham 3126 43  30      M      Ogallala NE US             3:51:48.71 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Izaak Betjes 3072 49  6       M      Krommenie NH NL  3:19:33.92 
2     Mark Niemann 3116 45  11      M      Sugar Hill GA US 3:32:20.72 
3     Troy Miller  3070 47  21      M      Des Moines IA US 3:46:07.70 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     David Cates   3161 50  10      M      Pontotoc MS US 3:29:42.16 
2     Eric DiPietro 3163 50  43      M      Canton GA US   3:56:45.39 
3     Joe DuPre     3148 53  68      M      Pella IA US    4:12:34.46 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Kenneth Blahut 3168 56  27      M      Smithville NJ US 3:50:23.73 
2     Dan Cardell    3143 59  29      M      Kingwood TX US   3:51:48.55 
3     Beau Talley    3089 55  51      M      Leeds AL US      4:03:09.91 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Alan Newkirk   3233 62  67      M      Mount Sterling KY US 4:12:25.67 
2     Greg Butler    3187 60  101     M      Bartlett IL US       4:36:03.16 
3     Brian Koopmans 3219 60  127     M      Sorrento FL US       4:53:20.23 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Thomas Young    3114 69  77      M      Erlanger KY US    4:20:14.30 
2     Andrew Hazer    3175 67  120     M      Columbia IA US    4:48:51.35 
3     Doug Linebarger 3080 69  126     M      Gulf Shores AL US 4:53:15.57 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     George Southgate  3199 70  151     M      Calhoun GA US  5:16:12.64 
2     Donald Van Houten 3225 71  203     M      Riverton IL US 6:27:44.11 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     E. Westrip 3224 8   189     F      Woodstock GA US 5:51:38.41 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Alexandra Ginos 3246 28  28      F      Chesterfield MO US 3:51:39.53 
2     Ellen Kirkland  3031 26  53      F      Auburn AL US       4:03:45.06 
3     Jamie Capezza   3236 29  60      F      Wetumpka AL US     4:08:36.23 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Christie Abbott 3006 30  58      F      Mount Dora FL US 4:06:37.51 
2     Helena Smith    3106 33  61      F      Mobile AL US     4:09:05.51 
3     Lindsey Dewsnap 3001 34  89      F      Pensacola FL US  4:25:04.36 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Elizabeth Schaefer 3065 35  15      F      Decatur GA US   3:38:44.92 
2     Rebecca Bell       3135 38  16      F      Loxley AL US    3:39:17.52 
3     Kristy Maxwell     3166 38  18      F      Pensacola FL US 3:41:12.33 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Lia Mayfield 3083 43  22      F      Fort Smith AR US 3:47:49.96 
2     Carla Laukka 3110 40  44      F      Longmont CO US   3:57:26.10 
3     Salina Hall  3094 42  48      F      Pensacola FL US  4:01:23.57 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Ilonka Langeberg 3071 45  14      F      Krommenie NH NL    3:38:42.95 
2     Kristi Wilhite   3051 45  93      F      Spanish Fort AL US 4:28:00.92 
3     Peggy Kelley     3170 49  98      F      Woburn MA US       4:35:28.80 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Gina Sorrells 3050 52  76      F      Spanish Fort AL US 4:20:01.59 
2     Debbie Sayers 3194 53  79      F      Knoxville TN US    4:20:49.06 
3     Sue DeBartolo 3020 52  80      F      Ankeny IA US       4:20:56.39 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ========== 
1     Freda Rambo     3058 57  69      F      Fairhope AL US         4:13:02.86 
2     Keith-Ann Stone 3231 55  90      F      Montrose AL US         4:25:57.93 
3     Tanya Schwindt  3104 55  134     F      Colorado Springs CO US 5:01:03.09 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Beverly Long   3155 62  125     F      Auburn AL US  4:53:05.68 
2     Kay McVey      3024 64  132     F      Foley AL US   5:00:09.45 
3     Lesley Strauss 3234 63  163     F      Glencoe IL US 5:24:56.64 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Jan Mohler      3141 67  195     F      Lakeland FL US  6:11:54.92 
2     Shirley Wheeler 3136 68  196     F      Lakeland FL US  6:12:10.81 
3     Cheryl Murdock  3220 66  201     F      Pensacola FL US 6:22:47.60 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Marian Loftin 3209 70  102     F      Mobile AL US 4:37:14.9 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.