Results For
Big Beach Marathon, Half Marathon & Safari 7K

Gulf Shores, AL 36542
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Age Gender City               State Clock   Chip    Pace  Division Division     
                                                                     Time    Time          Place                 
===== ==== ===================== === ====== ================== ===== ======= ======= ===== ======== ============ 
1     1877 Justin Gillette       35  M      Goshen             IN    2:58:09 2:58:09 6:48  1        M Overall    
2     1685 Troy Hibbitts         47  M      Brackettville      TX    3:06:19 3:06:18 7:07  2        M Overall    
3     1785 Aaron Runyon          40  M      Milton             FL    3:08:41 3:08:39 7:12  3        M Overall    
4     1729 Joseph Matarese       52  M      Oakland            CA    3:13:24 3:13:16 7:23  1        Male 50-54   
5     1756 Tuan Nguyen           45  M      Silver Spring      MD    3:20:48 3:20:46 7:40  1        Male 45-49   
6     1649 Katherine Dolan       24  F      Mobile             AL    3:28:11 3:27:56 7:56  1        F Overall    
7     1702 John Koontz           44  M      Monongahela        PA    3:29:48 3:29:44 8:00  1        Male 40-44   
8     1655 Nate Edwards          32  M      South Lyon         MI    3:29:49 3:29:42 8:00  1        Male 30-34   
9     1883 Perry McGee           45  M      Cresco             IA    3:32:20 3:32:07 8:06  2        Male 45-49   
10    1677 Michael Hampton       37  M      Signal Mountain    TN    3:33:12 3:33:12 8:08  1        Male 35-39   
11    1695 Jill Johnston         35  F      Fairhope           AL    3:33:37 3:33:31 8:09  2        F Overall    
12    1890 Jason Hohensee        31  M      Tallahassee        FL    3:34:23 3:34:21 8:11  2        Male 30-34   
13    1709 John Laputz           29  M      Cambridge          MA    3:35:32 3:35:24 8:13  1        Male 25-29   
14    1797 Matt Schwenk          45  M      Decatur            IL    3:36:08 3:35:55 8:14  3        Male 45-49   
15    1895 Jon Hawkins           23  M      Pace               FL    3:36:24 3:36:18 8:15  1        Male 20-24   
16    1828 Leo Tyska             50  M      Inverness          IL    3:37:28 3:37:20 8:18  2        Male 50-54   
18    1841 Jeffrey Wagner        54  M      Midwest City       OK    3:40:37 3:39:29 8:23  3        Male 50-54   
19    1596 Rebecca Bell          39  F      Loxley             AL    3:40:58 3:40:52 8:26  3        F Overall    
20    1669 Julie Glendenning     38  F      Saint Paul         MN    3:41:15 3:41:09 8:26  1        Female 35-39 
21    1648 Lisa Diemoz           46  F      Martinez           CA    3:41:51 3:41:43 8:28  1        Female 45-49 
22    1862 Bob Kelly             44  M      Painted Post       NY    3:43:10 3:42:58 8:31  2        Male 40-44   
23    1662 Joel Flora            50  M      New Paris          OH    3:44:21 3:44:15 8:34  4        Male 50-54   
24    1687 Philip Hodge          51  M      Little Elm         TX    3:44:37 3:44:30 8:34  5        Male 50-54   
25    1716 Jason K Lewis         30  M      Minneapolis        MN    3:44:41 3:44:29 8:34  3        Male 30-34   
26    1620 Ashley Carter         36  F      Milton             FL    3:45:21 3:45:16 8:36  2        Female 35-39 
27    1889 Kay Evans             56  F      Chocowinity        NC    3:46:50 3:46:42 8:39  1        Female 55-59 
28    1586 Paul Baganz           64  M      Fond Du Lac        WI    3:47:42 3:47:31 8:41  1        Male 60-64   
29    1752 Wally Naquin          48  M      Raceland           LA    3:47:43 3:47:29 8:41  4        Male 45-49   
30    1843 Thomas Walls          45  M      VaidenVaiden       MS    3:47:59 3:47:50 8:42  5        Male 45-49   
31    1835 David Verner          52  M      West Chicago       IL    3:49:14 3:49:00 8:44  6        Male 50-54   
32    1868 Tim Harrington        49  M      Golden             CO    3:49:34 3:49:21 8:45  6        Male 45-49   
33    1855 Grant Wilson          53  M      Lexington          KY    3:51:38 3:51:28 8:50  7        Male 50-54   
34    1786 Jeannie Runyon        36  F      Milton             FL    3:52:14 3:52:09 8:52  3        Female 35-39 
35    1675 Brendan Gunn          42  M      Greensboro         NC    3:52:21 3:51:15 8:50  3        Male 40-44   
36    1802 Donald Sherrell       51  M      Spanish Fort       AL    3:53:13 3:53:07 8:54  8        Male 50-54   
37    1146 Nathan Hall           41  M                               3:54:47 3:54:35 8:57  4        Male 40-44   
38    1584 Melissa Auld          41  F      Theodore           AL    3:55:26 3:55:20 8:59  1        Female 40-44 
39    1678 Kevin Hanna           40  M      Orlando            FL    3:55:50 3:55:45 9:00  5        Male 40-44   
40    1603 John Brake            36  M      Milton             FL    3:56:31 3:56:27 9:01  2        Male 35-39   
41    1616 Dustin Carda          38  M      Edina              MN    3:57:16 3:56:52 9:02  3        Male 35-39   
42    1757 Mark Niemann          46  M      Sugar Hill         GA    3:57:43 3:57:31 9:04  7        Male 45-49   
43    1776 Richard Ritchie       43  M      Rocky Hill         CT    3:57:59 3:57:38 9:04  6        Male 40-44   
44    1714 Anthony Leno II       29  M      Enfield            CT    4:00:24 3:59:47 9:09  2        Male 25-29   
45    1866 David NeeSmith        53  M      Mobile             AL    4:01:53 4:01:48 9:14  9        Male 50-54   
46    1870 Ashley Marass         38  F      Fairhope           AL    4:02:09 4:01:54 9:14  4        Female 35-39 
47    1686 Christopher Hicks     50  M      Navarre            FL    4:03:47 4:03:39 9:18  10       Male 50-54   
48    1593 Elizabeth Beaty       30  F      Pensacola          FL    4:03:47 4:03:42 9:18  1        Female 30-34 
49    1656 Alison Ellis          48  F      Daphne             AL    4:03:49 4:03:36 9:18  2        Female 45-49 
50    1859 Michael Wysong        56  M      Alpharetta         GA    4:04:32 4:04:21 9:20  1        Male 55-59   
51    1767 TJ Pickering          31  M      Pontotoc           MS    4:05:54 4:05:15 9:22  4        Male 30-34   
53    1901 Steve Pepe            60  M      Fort Myers Beach   FL    4:06:54 4:06:34 9:25  2        Male 60-64   
54    1899 Richard Curley        26  M      Pensacola          FL    4:07:23 4:07:16 9:26  3        Male 25-29   
55    1894 David Dutton          62  M      Mobile             AL    4:07:29 4:06:40 9:25  3        Male 60-64   
56    1876 Jeffrey Krajewski     38  M      Panama City        FL    4:08:01 4:07:22 9:26  4        Male 35-39   
57    1713 Jonathan Lenarz       43  M      Newnan             GA    4:08:13 4:07:37 9:27  7        Male 40-44   
58    1715 John Lent             63  M      Vergennes          VT    4:08:17 4:07:51 9:28  4        Male 60-64   
59    1836 Karen Verner          48  F      West Chicago       IL    4:08:24 4:08:11 9:28  3        Female 45-49 
60    1922 Chris Longo           40  M      Bethel             CT    4:08:39 4:08:23 9:29  8        Male 40-44   
61    1618 Jason Carminati       28  M      Slidell            LA    4:08:49 4:08:00 9:28  4        Male 25-29   
62    1581 Bess Anderson         62  F      Tampa              FL    4:10:04 4:09:54 9:32  1        Female 60-64 
63    1865 Bret Waddell          33  M      Tuscumbia          AL    4:10:12 4:09:57 9:32  5        Male 30-34   
64    1732 David McCray          47  M      Carrollton         GA    4:10:15 4:09:54 9:32  8        Male 45-49   
65    1710 Kelly Lauffer         37  F      North Aurora       IL    4:10:19 4:10:07 9:33  5        Female 35-39 
66    1614 Ross Burks            35  M      Ragland            AL    4:10:27 4:09:40 9:32  5        Male 35-39   
67    1869 Jennifer Bell         51  F      Dalton             MA    4:11:13 4:11:02 9:35  1        Female 50-54 
68    1773 Bill Raub             39  M      Northbrook         IL    4:11:56 4:11:49 9:37  6        Male 35-39   
69    1661 Joel Fleekop          39  M      Gulf Breeze        FL    4:12:37 4:12:20 9:38  7        Male 35-39   
70    1523 Jason Hushes          43  M      Gulf Shores        AL    4:13:05 4:12:54 9:39  9        Male 40-44   
71    1641 Tanya Cunningham      38  F      Saraland           AL    4:13:33 4:12:26 9:38  6        Female 35-39 
72    1873 Wayne Jimenez         60  M      Madison            MS    4:13:36 4:13:29 9:40  5        Male 60-64   
73    1591 Roger Baudier         27  M      New Orleans        LA    4:19:07 4:18:44 9:53  5        Male 25-29   
74    1577 Bonnie Alexander      31  F      Asheville          NC    4:20:16 4:19:30 9:54  2        Female 30-34 
75    1816 Megan Sweeney         37  F      Leadville          CO    4:20:46 4:19:10 9:54  7        Female 35-39 
76    1800 Karen Shenk           35  F      Lancaster          PA    4:21:10 4:19:58 9:55  8        Female 35-39 
77    1746 Sean Morgan           27  M      Milton             FL    4:21:35 4:21:11 9:58  6        Male 25-29   
78    1590 Alysse Baudier        27  F      New Orleans        LA    4:21:37 4:21:15 9:58  1        Female 25-29 
79    1667 Sanford Ginsburg      46  M      Barrington         IL    4:21:40 4:21:35 9:59  9        Male 45-49   
80    1718 Jose Libunao II       43  M      San Jose           CA    4:23:13 4:22:36 10:01 10       Male 40-44   
81    1806 Ron Smith             65  M      Pinckney           MI    4:23:44 4:23:23 10:03 1        Male 65-69   
82    1753 Eric Nemer            52  M      Gulf Shores        AL    4:24:03 4:23:52 10:04 11       Male 50-54   
83    1711 Erlend Leganger       54  M      Tomter                   4:24:40 4:23:47 10:04 12       Male 50-54   
84    1610 Donna Bruce           52  F      Jackson            MS    4:24:41 4:24:15 10:05 2        Female 50-54 
85    1905 Michelle Gensmer      36  F                               4:24:43 4:23:11 10:03 9        Female 35-39 
86    1888 Jennifer Hickey       46  F      Washington         DC    4:25:14 4:25:03 10:07 4        Female 45-49 
87    1722 Vincent Ma            48  M      San Jose           CA    4:25:52 4:25:49 10:09 10       Male 45-49   
88    1673 Phillip Griffith      49  M      Midland            MI    4:26:00 4:25:04 10:07 11       Male 45-49   
89    1774 Joe Raymond           30  M      Buckatunna         MS    4:26:00 4:25:08 10:07 6        Male 30-34   
90    1822 Amanda Theisen        21  F      Saint Joseph       MN    4:26:46 4:26:26 10:10 1        Female 20-24 
91    1907 Jimmy Williams        44  M      Pensacola          FL    4:28:57 4:27:40 10:13 11       Male 40-44   
92    1900 Keith-Ann Stone       56  F      Fairhope           AL    4:29:37 4:28:45 10:15 2        Female 55-59 
93    1823 Rusty Thigpen         28  M      Hayden             AL    4:29:43 4:28:29 10:15 7        Male 25-29   
94    1827 Steve Torkildson      60  M      Dallas             TX    4:30:36 4:29:13 10:17 6        Male 60-64   
95    1814 Elaine Stypula        52  F      Saint Clair Shores MI    4:30:43 4:30:00 10:18 3        Female 50-54 
96    1613 Renee Bumpers         39  F      Foley              AL    4:31:46 4:30:26 10:19 10       Female 35-39 
97    1808 Sarah Stephens        31  F      Greensboro         NC    4:32:34 4:32:13 10:23 3        Female 30-34 
98    1781 Richard Roth          67  M      Aurora             CO    4:32:49 4:32:30 10:24 2        Male 65-69   
99    1644 Michael David         44  M      Berlin             NJ    4:34:25 4:33:45 10:27 12       Male 40-44   
100   1727 Tony Margherio        33  M      Metairie           LA    4:35:10 4:34:57 10:30 7        Male 30-34   
101   1748 David Morris          44  M      Mobile             AL    4:36:44 4:35:36 10:31 13       Male 40-44   
102   1904 Robert Hendrix        36  M      Robertsdale        AL    4:36:44 4:35:36 10:31 8        Male 35-39   
103   1863 Don Kelly             55  M      Corning            NY    4:37:02 4:36:49 10:34 2        Male 55-59   
104   1857 Elizabeth Wittek      40  F      Edwardsville       IL    4:37:48 4:37:19 10:35 2        Female 40-44 
105   1879 Taylor Aldrich        29  F      Jonesboro          AR    4:38:09 4:36:50 10:34 2        Female 25-29 
106   1871 Traci Strungis        49  F      Mountain Top       PA    4:39:05 4:38:14 10:37 5        Female 45-49 
107   1826 Sean Tomalty          49  M      Katy               TX    4:39:13 4:38:14 10:37 12       Male 45-49   
108   1788 Yvonne Salvaggio      38  F                               4:39:59 4:39:38 10:40 11       Female 35-39 
109   1730 Clint Maue            47  M      Trenton            IL    4:40:17 4:39:15 10:40 13       Male 45-49   
110   1707 Mark Lackey           66  M      Chester            VA    4:41:18 4:40:23 10:42 3        Male 65-69   
111   1665 Grattan Garbee        55  M      Lynchburg          VA    4:41:57 4:41:43 10:45 3        Male 55-59   
112   1887 Gabriela Gasque       48  F      Pensacola          FL    4:42:39 4:41:44 10:45 6        Female 45-49 
113   1851 stephanie weldon      47  F      Brandon            MS    4:42:46 4:41:01 10:44 7        Female 45-49 
114   1606 Steve Broda           56  M      Northville         MI    4:43:59 4:38:41 10:38 4        Male 55-59   
115   1790 Shad Santee           48  M      Dacula             GA    4:44:10 4:43:37 10:50 14       Male 45-49   
116   1892 kirk winters          46  M      Marrero            LA    4:45:39 4:45:20 10:53 15       Male 45-49   
117   1891 Anthony Gross         35  M      Kenner             LA    4:45:44 4:45:25 10:54 9        Male 35-39   
118   1738 Olivia Metty          20  F      Tuscaloosa         AL    4:46:14 4:44:59 10:53 2        Female 20-24 
119   1795 Jeremy Schrab         45  M      Brooklyn           WI    4:46:24 4:46:06 10:55 16       Male 45-49   
120   1576 David Ackerman        62  M      Montgomery         NY    4:47:21 4:46:39 10:56 7        Male 60-64   
121   1604 Steve Brandstetter    56  M      Wyoming            OH    4:47:32 4:47:10 10:58 5        Male 55-59   
122   1694 Missi Johnson         52  F      Chattanooga        TN    4:47:33 4:46:37 10:56 4        Female 50-54 
123   1893 Heather Mattox        35  F      Mobile             AL    4:48:18 4:47:37 10:59 12       Female 35-39 
124   1712 Jennifer Lenarz       40  F      Newnan             GA    4:48:49 4:48:13 11:00 3        Female 40-44 
125   1720 Marian Loftin         71  F      Mobile             AL    4:48:58 4:48:26 11:01 1        Female 70-74 
126   1739 Mark Middleton        46  M      Dunedin            FL    4:49:05 4:47:57 10:59 17       Male 45-49   
127   1628 Suzanne Clark         50  F      Mobile             AL    4:50:57 4:50:41 11:06 5        Female 50-54 
128   1605 Jack Brechtel         37  M      Mandeville         LA    4:51:33 4:51:23 11:07 10       Male 35-39   
129   1619 Thomas Carney         59  M      Tallahassee        FL    4:52:55 4:52:23 11:10 6        Male 55-59   
130   1801 William Sherman       57  M      Fort Walton Beach  FL    4:53:51 4:53:09 11:11 7        Male 55-59   
131   1726 Emily Marcouiller     33  F      Spanish Fort       AL    4:53:51 4:52:27 11:10 4        Female 30-34 
132   1670 Jeffrey Gray          34  M      Carmel             IN    4:55:51 4:54:44 11:15 8        Male 30-34   
133   1896 Valentin Ledezma      40  M      Carmel             IN    4:55:52 4:54:45 11:15 14       Male 40-44   
134   1898 William Rogers        21  M      Versailles         KY    4:57:23 4:56:21 11:19 2        Male 20-24   
135   1624 Forrest Catlett       40  M      Semmes             AL    4:57:54 4:57:25 11:21 15       Male 40-44   
136   1902 Christopher Roble     29  M      Daphne             AL    4:59:17 4:58:00 11:22 8        Male 25-29   
137   1747 Bryan Moritt          23  M      Potomac            MD    4:59:18 4:58:23 11:23 3        Male 20-24   
138   1829 Stephanie Unekis      41  F      Lawrence           KS    5:00:08 4:59:09 11:25 4        Female 40-44 
139   1897 Charles Redditt       49  M      Conway             AR    5:00:11 4:59:16 11:25 18       Male 45-49   
140   1741 Zach Miller           23  M      New Orleans        LA    5:00:28 5:00:09 11:27 4        Male 20-24   
141   1740 Abby Miller           23  F      New Orleans        LA    5:00:29 5:00:09 11:27 3        Female 20-24 
142   1608 Stephen Brown         61  M      Fernandina Beach   FL    5:01:13 5:00:55 11:29 8        Male 60-64   
143   1745 Margaret Moon         48  F      Arlington          VA    5:01:58 5:00:27 11:28 8        Female 45-49 
144   1787 Cyndi Saia            44  F      Greenwood          MS    5:01:58 5:00:28 11:28 5        Female 40-44 
145   1858 Jerry Wooley          55  M      Wilmer             AL    5:02:11 5:01:14 11:30 8        Male 55-59   
146   1918 Julie Wilson          40  F      Clanton            AL    5:02:45 5:02:21 11:32 6        Female 40-44 
147   1782 Jeanne Rouleau        63  F      Fort Lauderdale    FL    5:03:24 5:02:14 11:32 2        Female 60-64 
148   1775 Jeff Rial             49  M      Hammond            LA    5:05:38 5:05:07 11:39 19       Male 45-49   
149   1818 Glenn Takahashi       70  M      Dunnellon          FL    5:06:01 5:05:51 11:40 1        Male 70-74   
150   1852 Barbara White         55  F      Gulf Breeze        FL    5:08:53 5:08:22 11:46 3        Female 55-59 
151   1645 Dawn Davis            47  F      Pearl              MS    5:09:44 5:08:19 11:46 9        Female 45-49 
152   1867 Paul Van Hooydonk     52  M      Clinton            MS    5:09:44 5:08:19 11:46 13       Male 50-54   
153   1735 Kay McVey             65  F      Foley              AL    5:09:47 5:08:47 11:47 1        Female 65-69 
154   1592 Hannah Beasley        29  F      Gardendale         AL    5:10:29 5:09:41 11:49 3        Female 25-29 
155   1885 Ashok Arora           56  M      Virginia Beach     VA    5:11:44 5:11:15 11:53 9        Male 55-59   
156   1772 David Rasmussen       60  M      King George        VA    5:11:44 5:10:47 11:52 9        Male 60-64   
157   1882 Nick Rachel           36  M      Mobile             AL    5:12:20 5:11:27 11:53 11       Male 35-39   
158   1830 Rob Uniacke           38  M      Gulf Breeze        FL    5:12:26 5:11:39 11:54 12       Male 35-39   
159   1651 Courtney Dreadin      29  F      Pensacola          FL    5:12:27 5:11:40 11:54 4        Female 25-29 
160   1880 John Cody Allen       23  M      San Antonio        TX    5:12:29 5:10:56 11:52 5        Male 20-24   
161   1691 Noelle Isaak          35  F      Sugar Grove        IL    5:13:17 5:12:40 11:56 13       Female 35-39 
162   1639 Niven Crenshaw        59  M      Antioch            TN    5:13:35 5:12:32 11:56 10       Male 55-59   
163   1860 Randy Zemlicka        61  M      Monroe             WI    5:13:36 5:12:14 11:55 10       Male 60-64   
164   1637 Scott Cole            45  M      Fort Walton Beach  FL    5:13:57 5:13:33 11:58 20       Male 45-49   
165   1635 Diana Cole            42  F      Fort Walton Beach  FL    5:13:57 5:13:33 11:58 7        Female 40-44 
166   1872 Vicki Alexander       58  F      Meridian           MS    5:14:11 5:13:47 11:59 4        Female 55-59 
167   1903 Dan Ellithorp         63  M      Atlanta            GA    5:14:31 5:13:00 11:57 11       Male 60-64   
168   1844 Robbie Ward           39  M      Meridian           MS    5:14:38 5:13:32 11:58 13       Male 35-39   
169   1848 Abigail Wearden       20  F      Camden Wyoming     DE    5:14:43 5:14:19 12:00 4        Female 20-24 
170   1813 Julie Stricklin       46  F      Lexington          IL    5:15:34 5:14:24 12:00 10       Female 45-49 
171   1810 Kimberly Stokes       50  F      Nashville          TN    5:18:13 5:16:37 12:05 6        Female 50-54 
172   1815 Nathaniel Sudbury     30  M      Enid               OK    5:18:13 5:17:58 12:08 9        Male 30-34   
173   1689 Rich Holmes           68  M      Durham             NC    5:20:01 5:19:25 12:11 4        Male 65-69   
174   1643 Beth Davenport        57  F      Santa Fe           NM    5:20:22 5:18:53 12:10 5        Female 55-59 
175   1688 Betty Holder          59  F      Ringgold           GA    5:21:08 5:20:11 12:13 6        Female 55-59 
176   1719 Paul Lindstrom        41  M      Euless             TX    5:21:24 5:20:33 12:14 16       Male 40-44   
177   1886 Gary Garza            48  M      Pensacola          FL    5:21:40 5:20:44 12:15 21       Male 45-49   
178   1657 Paige Elmlinger       25  F      New Orleans        LA    5:22:01 5:20:43 12:14 5        Female 25-29 
179   1615 David Calvert         60  M      O Fallon           MO    5:22:06 5:20:56 12:15 12       Male 60-64   
180   1749 Charlotte Motley      60  F      Atlanta            GA    5:24:55 5:24:35 12:23 3        Female 60-64 
181   1884 Yvonne Gandy          45  F      Niceville          FL    5:26:17 5:25:47 12:26 11       Female 45-49 
182   1856 Peggy Wise            65  F      Seminole           FL    5:26:26 5:25:14 12:25 2        Female 65-69 
183   1585 James Austin          67  M      Northville         MI    5:29:25 5:28:54 12:33 5        Male 65-69   
184   1849 Jeff Weber            54  M      Bloomington        IN    5:30:09 5:28:52 12:33 14       Male 50-54   
185   1794 Shane Schmeling       44  M      Maryville          TN    5:31:06 5:30:14 12:36 17       Male 40-44   
186   1769 Pascal Radley         59  M      Westerville        OH    5:32:20 5:30:50 12:38 11       Male 55-59   
187   1824 Megan Thompson        33  F      Ridgeland          MS    5:32:32 5:31:52 12:40 5        Female 30-34 
188   1831 Jessica VanEaton      37  F      Corinth            MS    5:34:50 5:33:41 12:44 14       Female 35-39 
189   1783 Joel Royston          59  M      Plant City         FL    5:38:20 5:37:22 12:53 12       Male 55-59   
190   1583 Hollie Ashby          29  F      Remington          VA    5:39:13 5:38:02 12:54 6        Female 25-29 
191   1821 John Tharp            50  M      Gulf Breeze        FL    5:39:58 5:38:58 12:56 15       Male 50-54   
192   1751 Nicole Naquin         40  F      Raceland           LA    5:41:11 5:40:57 13:01 8        Female 40-44 
193   1755 Anthony Nguyen        38  M      Fairhope           AL    5:41:34 5:40:12 12:59 14       Male 35-39   
194   1612 Lex Bumpers           41  M      Foley              AL    5:41:34 5:40:13 12:59 18       Male 40-44   
195   1582 Glen Anderson         51  M      Kents Store        VA    5:41:38 5:41:17 13:02 16       Male 50-54   
196   1759 Kathleen Olkowski     61  F      Three Lakes        WI    5:41:43 5:40:48 13:00 4        Female 60-64 
197   1878 Leah Noblitt          34  F      Pensacola          FL    5:44:02 5:43:09 13:06 6        Female 30-34 
198   1626 Joseph Ciecierega     44  M      Geneseo            NY    5:49:13 5:48:45 13:19 19       Male 40-44   
199   1807 George Southgate      71  M      Calhoun            GA    5:49:44 5:49:18 13:20 2        Male 70-74   
200   1761 Lisa Pass             56  F      Goose Creek        SC    5:50:18 5:48:50 13:19 7        Female 55-59 
201   1587 Julia Barowicz        55  F      Saint Clair Shores MI    5:50:19 5:49:25 13:20 8        Female 55-59 
202   1699 Linsay Kelling        39  F      Marion             TX    5:50:37 5:50:00 13:22 15       Female 35-39 
203   1854 Samuel Willingham     37  M      Wayne              MI    5:50:37 5:50:02 13:22 15       Male 35-39   
204   1646 Ashley Dean           27  F      Montgomery         AL    5:50:45 5:50:21 13:22 7        Female 25-29 
205   1789 Jennifer Santee       45  F      Dacula             GA    5:55:27 5:54:28 13:32 12       Female 45-49 
206   1803 John Shull            66  M      Nine Mile Falls    WA    5:56:38 5:55:41 13:35 6        Male 65-69   
207   1798 Will Scott            49  M      New Orleans        LA    5:57:11 5:56:21 13:36 22       Male 45-49   
208   1725 Colette Madison       49  F      Pittsford          NY    5:57:11 5:55:40 13:35 13       Female 45-49 
209   1636 Mary Cole             45  F      Decatur            IL    5:57:18 5:56:18 13:36 14       Female 45-49 
210   1684 Anonymous Participant 40  M                               5:57:47 5:57:33 13:39 20       Male 40-44   
211   1663 Paul Fournier         66  M      Gurnee             IL    6:01:16 5:59:44 13:44 7        Male 65-69   
212   1647 Tom Detore            69  M      Columbia           MO    6:02:14 6:00:58 13:47 8        Male 65-69   
213   1758 James ODell           57  M      Gainesville        GA    6:03:45 6:02:53 13:51 13       Male 55-59   
214   1842 Sarah Waite           35  F      Kennesaw           GA    6:06:34 6:04:53 13:56 16       Female 35-39 
215   1825 Sharron Thornton      54  F      Decatur            IL    6:12:27 6:11:54 14:12 7        Female 50-54 
216   1623 Clifton Cartwright    64  M      Booneville         MS    6:12:27 6:12:01 14:12 13       Male 60-64   
217   1588 Mark Barowicz         61  M      Saint Clair Shores MI    6:14:21 6:13:27 14:15 14       Male 60-64   
218   1697 Karuppiah Kannan      46  M      West Newton        MA    6:14:25 6:12:48 14:14 23       Male 45-49   
219   1578 Deanna Alexander      43  F      White House        TN    6:15:38 6:14:21 14:17 9        Female 40-44 
220   1874 Kathleen Jensen       63  F      Harristown         IL    6:18:36 6:18:03 14:26 5        Female 60-64 
221   1668 Dawn Given            45  F      Saint Paul         MN    6:18:40 6:17:16 14:24 15       Female 45-49 
222   1658 Karin Evans           38  F      Saint Cloud        MN    6:18:44 6:17:20 14:24 17       Female 35-39 
223   1580 Laurie Allen          47  F      Crestview          FL    6:20:01 6:18:28 14:27 16       Female 45-49 
224   1579 John Allen            49  M      Crestview          FL    6:20:01 6:18:28 14:27 24       Male 45-49   
225   1731 Kelly McClurg         31  F      Huntsville         AL    6:22:03 6:20:31 14:31 7        Female 30-34 
226   1833 Ryan Veeser           40  M      Powers             MI    6:27:48 6:26:08 14:44 21       Male 40-44   
227   1763 Trudy Paxton-Mass     41  F      Montgomery         AL    6:33:01 6:32:32 14:59 10       Female 40-44 
228   1660 Phillip Fields        70  M      Mobile             AL    6:35:22 6:34:50 15:04 3        Male 70-74   
229   1742 LaVonna Mims          46  F      Saginaw            TX    6:35:23 6:33:48 15:02 17       Female 45-49 
230   1602 Steve Boone           68  M      Humble             TX    6:36:13 6:34:46 15:04 9        Male 65-69   
231   1796 Susan Schram          67  F      Boise              ID    6:36:41 6:35:19 15:05 3        Female 65-69 
232   1723 Kevin Macey           67  M      Fort Lauderdale    FL    6:39:31 6:38:23 15:12 10       Male 65-69   
233   1634 Stephanie Cliett      50  F      Birmingham         AL    6:40:11 6:39:08 15:14 8        Female 50-54 
234   1599 Charles Bilyeu        63  M      Indianapolis       IN    6:50:41 6:49:38 15:38 15       Male 60-64   
235   1705 James Laatsch         77  M      Arlington          WI    6:51:59 6:51:59 15:43                       
236   1706 Jonathan Laatsch      42  M      Pensacola          FL    6:52:00 6:52:00 15:44                       
237   1598 John Biel             27  M      Phoenix            AZ    6:59:59 6:58:43 15:59 9        Male 25-29   
238   1721 Sara Lupien           24  F      Phoenix            AZ    7:00:06 6:58:50 15:59 5        Female 20-24 
239   1819 Elizabeth Tate        58  F      Saint Johns        FL    7:00:35 7:00:35 16:03 9        Female 55-59 
240   1754 Ryiah Nevo            44  F      Oakland            CA    7:01:35 7:01:05 16:04 11       Female 40-44 
241   1682 Jess Hayden           61  F      New Cumberland     PA    7:02:00 7:00:43 16:03 6        Female 60-64 
242   1736 Vicki Sue Merry       60  F      Cantonment         FL    7:02:12 7:00:25 16:03 7        Female 60-64 
243   1597 Michael Betts         40  M      Nashville          TN    7:02:13 7:00:27 16:03 22       Male 40-44   
244   1784 Henry Rueden          68  M      De Pere            WI    7:36:22 7:36:22 17:25                       
245   1724 Laurence Macon        73  M      San Antonio        TX    7:36:22 7:36:22 17:25                       
246   1764 Tina Pellegrin        43  F      Rochester          NY    7:39:25 7:39:25 17:32                       


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Justin Gillette 1877 35  1       M      Goshen IN US        2:58:09 
2     Troy Hibbitts   1685 47  2       M      Brackettville TX US 3:06:19 
3     Aaron Runyon    1785 40  3       M      Milton FL US        3:08:41 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Katherine Dolan 1649 24  6       F      Mobile AL US   3:28:11 
2     Jill Johnston   1695 35  11      F      Fairhope AL US 3:33:37 
3     Rebecca Bell    1596 39  19      F      Loxley AL US   3:40:58 


Female 20-24
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Amanda Theisen  1822 21  90      F      Saint Joseph MN US   4:26:46 
2     Olivia Metty    1738 20  118     F      Tuscaloosa AL US     4:46:14 
3     Abby Miller     1740 23  141     F      New Orleans LA US    5:00:29 
4     Abigail Wearden 1848 20  169     F      Camden Wyoming DE US 5:14:43 
5     Sara Lupien     1721 24  238     F      Phoenix AZ US        7:00:06 


Female 25-29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Alysse Baudier   1590 27  78      F      New Orleans LA US 4:21:37 
2     Taylor Aldrich   1879 29  105     F      Jonesboro AR US   4:38:09 
3     Hannah Beasley   1592 29  154     F      Gardendale AL US  5:10:29 
4     Courtney Dreadin 1651 29  159     F      Pensacola FL US   5:12:27 
5     Paige Elmlinger  1657 25  178     F      New Orleans LA US 5:22:01 


Female 30-34
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Elizabeth Beaty   1593 30  48      F      Pensacola FL US    4:03:47 
2     Bonnie Alexander  1577 31  74      F      Asheville NC US    4:20:16 
3     Sarah Stephens    1808 31  97      F      Greensboro NC US   4:32:34 
4     Emily Marcouiller 1726 33  131     F      Spanish Fort AL US 4:53:51 
5     Megan Thompson    1824 33  187     F      Ridgeland MS US    5:32:32 


Female 35-39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Julie Glendenning 1669 38  20      F      Saint Paul MN US   3:41:15 
2     Ashley Carter     1620 36  26      F      Milton FL US       3:45:21 
3     Jeannie Runyon    1786 36  34      F      Milton FL US       3:52:14 
4     Ashley Marass     1870 38  46      F      Fairhope AL US     4:02:09 
5     Kelly Lauffer     1710 37  65      F      North Aurora IL US 4:10:19 


Female 40-44
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Melissa Auld     1584 41  38      F      Theodore AL US     3:55:26 
2     Elizabeth Wittek 1857 40  104     F      Edwardsville IL US 4:37:48 
3     Jennifer Lenarz  1712 40  124     F      Newnan GA US       4:48:49 
4     Stephanie Unekis 1829 41  138     F      Lawrence KS US     5:00:08 
5     Cyndi Saia       1787 44  144     F      Greenwood MS US    5:01:58 


Female 45-49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Lisa Diemoz     1648 46  21      F      Martinez CA US     3:41:51 
2     Alison Ellis    1656 48  49      F      Daphne AL US       4:03:49 
3     Karen Verner    1836 48  59      F      West Chicago IL US 4:08:24 
4     Jennifer Hickey 1888 46  86      F      Washington DC US   4:25:14 
5     Traci Strungis  1871 49  106     F      Mountain Top PA US 4:39:05 


Female 50-54
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                 Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======================== ======= 
1     Jennifer Bell  1869 51  67      F      Dalton MA US             4:11:13 
2     Donna Bruce    1610 52  84      F      Jackson MS US            4:24:41 
3     Elaine Stypula 1814 52  95      F      Saint Clair Shores MI US 4:30:43 
4     Missi Johnson  1694 52  122     F      Chattanooga TN US        4:47:33 
5     Suzanne Clark  1628 50  127     F      Mobile AL US             4:50:57 


Female 55-59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Kay Evans       1889 56  27      F      Chocowinity NC US 3:46:50 
2     Keith-Ann Stone 1900 56  92      F      Fairhope AL US    4:29:37 
3     Barbara White   1852 55  150     F      Gulf Breeze FL US 5:08:53 
4     Vicki Alexander 1872 58  166     F      Meridian MS US    5:14:11 
5     Beth Davenport  1643 57  174     F      Santa Fe NM US    5:20:22 


Female 60-64
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Bess Anderson     1581 62  62      F      Tampa FL US           4:10:04 
2     Jeanne Rouleau    1782 63  147     F      Fort Lauderdale FL US 5:03:24 
3     Charlotte Motley  1749 60  180     F      Atlanta GA US         5:24:55 
4     Kathleen Olkowski 1759 61  196     F      Three Lakes WI US     5:41:43 
5     Kathleen Jensen   1874 63  220     F      Harristown IL US      6:18:36 


Female 65-69
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Kay McVey    1735 65  153     F      Foley AL US    5:09:47 
2     Peggy Wise   1856 65  182     F      Seminole FL US 5:26:26 
3     Susan Schram 1796 67  231     F      Boise ID US    6:36:41 


Female 70-74
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Marian Loftin 1720 71  125     F      Mobile AL US 4:48:58 


Male 20-24
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jon Hawkins     1895 23  15      M      Pace FL US        3:36:24 
2     William Rogers  1898 21  134     M      Versailles KY US  4:57:23 
3     Bryan Moritt    1747 23  137     M      Potomac MD US     4:59:18 
4     Zach Miller     1741 23  140     M      New Orleans LA US 5:00:28 
5     John Cody Allen 1880 23  160     M      San Antonio TX US 5:12:29 


Male 25-29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     John Laputz     1709 29  13      M      Cambridge MA US   3:35:32 
2     Anthony Leno II 1714 29  44      M      Enfield CT US     4:00:24 
3     Richard Curley  1899 26  54      M      Pensacola FL US   4:07:23 
4     Jason Carminati 1618 28  61      M      Slidell LA US     4:08:49 
5     Roger Baudier   1591 27  73      M      New Orleans LA US 4:19:07 


Male 30-34
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Nate Edwards   1655 32  8       M      South Lyon MI US  3:29:49 
2     Jason Hohensee 1890 31  12      M      Tallahassee FL US 3:34:23 
3     Jason K Lewis  1716 30  25      M      Minneapolis MN US 3:44:41 
4     TJ Pickering   1767 31  51      M      Pontotoc MS US    4:05:54 
5     Bret Waddell   1865 33  63      M      Tuscumbia AL US   4:10:12 


Male 35-39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Michael Hampton   1677 37  10      M      Signal Mountain TN US 3:33:12 
2     John Brake        1603 36  40      M      Milton FL US          3:56:31 
3     Dustin Carda      1616 38  41      M      Edina MN US           3:57:16 
4     Jeffrey Krajewski 1876 38  56      M      Panama City FL US     4:08:01 
5     Ross Burks        1614 35  66      M      Ragland AL US         4:10:27 


Male 40-44
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
      Jonathan Laatsch 1706 42  236     M      Pensacola FL US    6:52:00 
      Tina Pellegrin   1764 43  246     F      Rochester NY US    7:39:25 
1     John Koontz      1702 44  7       M      Monongahela PA US  3:29:48 
2     Bob Kelly        1862 44  22      M      Painted Post NY US 3:43:10 
3     Brendan Gunn     1675 42  35      M      Greensboro NC US   3:52:21 


Male 45-49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Tuan Nguyen  1756 45  5       M      Silver Spring MD US 3:20:48 
2     Perry McGee  1883 45  9       M      Cresco IA US        3:32:20 
3     Matt Schwenk 1797 45  14      M      Decatur IL US       3:36:08 
4     Wally Naquin 1752 48  29      M      Raceland LA US      3:47:43 
5     Thomas Walls 1843 45  30      M      VaidenVaiden MS US  3:47:59 


Male 50-54
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Joseph Matarese 1729 52  4       M      Oakland CA US      3:13:24 
2     Leo Tyska       1828 50  16      M      Inverness IL US    3:37:28 
3     Jeffrey Wagner  1841 54  18      M      Midwest City OK US 3:40:37 
4     Joel Flora      1662 50  23      M      New Paris OH US    3:44:21 
5     Philip Hodge    1687 51  24      M      Little Elm TX US   3:44:37 


Male 55-59
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Michael Wysong     1859 56  50      M      Alpharetta GA US 4:04:32 
2     Don Kelly          1863 55  103     M      Corning NY US    4:37:02 
3     Grattan Garbee     1665 55  111     M      Lynchburg VA US  4:41:57 
4     Steve Broda        1606 56  114     M      Northville MI US 4:43:59 
5     Steve Brandstetter 1604 56  121     M      Wyoming OH US    4:47:32 


Male 60-64
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Paul Baganz   1586 64  28      M      Fond Du Lac WI US      3:47:42 
2     Steve Pepe    1901 60  53      M      Fort Myers Beach FL US 4:06:54 
3     David Dutton  1894 62  55      M      Mobile AL US           4:07:29 
4     John Lent     1715 63  58      M      Vergennes VT US        4:08:17 
5     Wayne Jimenez 1873 60  72      M      Madison MS US          4:13:36 


Male 65-69
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
      Henry Rueden 1784 68  244     M      De Pere WI US  7:36:22 
1     Ron Smith    1806 65  81      M      Pinckney MI US 4:23:44 
2     Richard Roth 1781 67  98      M      Aurora CO US   4:32:49 
3     Mark Lackey  1707 66  110     M      Chester VA US  4:41:18 
4     Rich Holmes  1689 68  173     M      Durham NC US   5:20:01 


Male 70-74
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
      Laurence Macon   1724 73  245     M      San Antonio TX US 7:36:22 
1     Glenn Takahashi  1818 70  149     M      Dunnellon FL US   5:06:01 
2     George Southgate 1807 71  199     M      Calhoun GA US     5:49:44 
3     Phillip Fields   1660 70  228     M      Mobile AL US      6:35:22 


Male 75-79
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
      James Laatsch 1705 77  235     M      Arlington WI US 6:51:59 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.